Nauki Techniczne

Archive of Mechanical Engineering

Zawartość

Archive of Mechanical Engineering | 2024 | Articles accepted

Abstrakt

This paper presents a study on the dry turning of polyoxymethylene copolymer POM-C. The effect of five factors (cutting speed, feed rate, depth of cut, nose radius, and main cutting edge angle) on machinability is evaluated using four output parameters: surface roughness, tangential force, cutting power, and material removal rate. To do so, the study relies on three approaches: (i) Pareto statistical analysis, (ii) multiple linear regression modeling, and (iii) optimization using the genetic algorithm. To conduct the investigation, mathematical models are developed using response surface methodology based on the Taguchi L16 orthogonal array. The results indicate that feed rate, nose radius, and cutting edge angle significantly influence surface quality, while depth of cut, feed, and speed have a notable impact on other machinability parameters. The developed mathematical models have determination coefficients greater than or very close to 95%, making them very useful for the industry as they allow predicting response values based on the chosen cutting parameters. Finally, the optimization using the genetic algorithm proves to be promising and effective in determining the optimal cutting parameters to maximize productivity while improving surface quality.
Przejdź do artykułu

Autorzy i Afiliacje

Tallal Hakmi
ORCID: ORCID
Amine Hamdi
ORCID: ORCID
Youssef Touggui
ORCID: ORCID
Aissa Laouissi
ORCID: ORCID
Salim Belhadi
ORCID: ORCID
Mohamed Athmane Yallese
ORCID: ORCID

Abstrakt

The main goal of the research presented in this paper is to find an analytical solution for an electromagnetic energy harvester with double magnet. A double magnet configuration is defined as a structure in which two magnets, either attracting or repelling, are positioned at a constant distance from each other. Analytical dependencies that govern the shape of electromechanical coupling coefficient curves for various double magnet configurations are provided. In the subsequent step of the analysis, resonance curves for its vibrations and the corresponding recovered energy were determined for the selected dual magnet settings using the harmonic balance method. These characteristics enabled us to ascertain the optimal resistance and estimate the maximum electrical power that can be harvested from the vibrations of the double magnets.
Przejdź do artykułu

Autorzy i Afiliacje

Andrzej Mirura
1
ORCID: ORCID
Krzysztof Kecik
1
ORCID: ORCID

  1. Lublin University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Applied Mechanics, Lublin, Poland

Abstrakt

In this work, a novel perspective is proposed to develop schematics solutions for electro-hydraulic positioning actuators. The basis of the design approach has been established, which includes: a set of possible desired properties of actuators; a series of defined typical positioning methods; variants of schematic structures; a quantitative assessment method for specific properties based on influencing factors; the quantitative relationship between the structure and properties of actuators, as well as the method for overall evaluation of the actuator's performance based on the total score. The results obtained can serve as the basis for an effective design approach, which allows for reducing the number of iteration cycles while developing new electro-hydraulic positioning actuator schematic solutions.
Przejdź do artykułu

Autorzy i Afiliacje

Qiang Li
1
ORCID: ORCID
Oleksandr Uzunov
1
ORCID: ORCID

  1. Department of Fluid Mechanics and Mechatronics, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

Instrukcja dla autorów

About the Journal
Archive of Mechanical Engineering is an international journal publishing works of wide significance, originality and relevance in most branches of mechanical engineering. The journal is peer-reviewed and is published both in electronic and printed form. Archive of Mechanical Engineering publishes original papers which have not been previously published in other journal, and are not being prepared for publication elsewhere. The publisher will not be held legally responsible should there be any claims for compensation. The journal accepts papers in English.

Archive of Mechanical Engineering is an Open Access journal. The journal does not have article processing charges (APCs) nor article submission charges.

Original high quality papers on the following topics are preferred:

  • Mechanics of Solids and Structures,
  • Fluid Dynamics,
  • Thermodynamics, Heat Transfer and Combustion,
  • Machine Design,
  • Computational Methods in Mechanical Engineering,
  • Robotics, Automation and Control,
  • Mechatronics and Micro-mechanical Systems,
  • Aeronautics and Aerospace Engineering,
  • Heat and Power Engineering.

All submissions to the AME should be made electronically via Editorial System - an online submission and peer review system at: https://www.editorialsystem.com/ame

More detailed instructions for Authors can be found there.

Recenzenci


The Editorial Board of the Archive of Mechanical Engineering (AME) sincerely expresses gratitude to the following individuals who devoted their time to review papers submitted to the journal. Particularly, we express our gratitude to those who reviewed papers several times.

List of reviewers in 2023

Sara I. ABDELSALAM – University of California Riverside, United States
M. ARUNA – Liwa College of Technology, United Arab Emirates
Krzysztof BADYDA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Nathalie BÄSCHLIN – Kunstmuseum Bern, Germany
Joanna BIJAK – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Tomas BODNAR – The Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Republic
Dariusz BUTRYMOWICZ – Białystok University of Technology, Poland
Suleyman CAGAN – Mechanical Engineering, Mersin University, Turkey
Claudia CASAPULLA – University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Peng CHEN – Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China
Yao CHENG – Southwest Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China
Jan de JONG – University of Twente, Netherlands
Mariusz DEJA – Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Jerzy EJSMONT – Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
İsmail ESEN – Karabuk University, Turkey
Pedro Javier GAMEZ-MONTERO – Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain
Aman GARG – National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra, India
Michał HAĆ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Satoshi ISHIKAWA – Kyushu University, Japan
Jacek JACKIEWICZ – Kazimierz Wielki University, Bydgoszcz, Poland
Krzysztof JAMROZIAK – Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Hong-Lae JANG – Changwon National University, Korea (South)
Łukasz JANKOWSKI – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, PAS, Gdansk, Poland
Albizuri JOSEBA – University of the Basque Country, Spain
Łukasz KAPUSTA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Dariusz KARDAŚ – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, PAS, Gdansk, Poland
Panagiotis KARMIRIS-OBRATAŃSKI – AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland
Sivakumar KARTHIKEYAN – SRM Nagar
Tarek KHELFA – Hunan University of Humanities Science and Technology, China
Sven-Joachim KIMMERLE – Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Thomas KLETSCHKOWSKI – HAW Hamburg, Germany
Piotr KLONOWICZ – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, PAS, Gdansk, Poland
Vladis KOSSE – Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Mariusz KOSTRZEWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Maria KOTELKO – Lodz University of Technology, Poland
Michał KOWALIK – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Zbigniew KRZEMIANOWSKI – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, Gdańsk, Poland
Slawomir KUBACKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Mieczysław KUCZMA – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Waldemar KUCZYŃSKI – The Koszalin University of Technology, Poland
Rafał KUDELSKI – AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland
Rajesh KUMAR – Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Mustafa KUNTOĞLU – Selcuk University, Turkey
Anna LEE – Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea, Korea (South)
Guolong LI – Chongqing University, China
Luxian LI – Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Yingchao LI – Ludong University, Yantai, China
Xiaochuan LIN – Nanjing Tech University, China
Zhihong LIN – HuaQiao University, China
Yakun LIU – Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States
Jinjun LU – Northwest University, Xiʼan, China
Paweł MACIĄG – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Paweł MALCZYK – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Emil MANOACH – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
Mihaela MARIN – “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Miloš MATEJIĆ – University of Kragujevac, Serbia
Krzysztof MIANOWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Tran MINH TU – Hanoi University of Civil Engineering, Viet Nam
Farhad Sadegh MOGHANLOU – University of Mohaghegh Ardabili, Ardabil, Iran
Mohsen MOTAMEDI – University of Isfahan, Iran
Adis MUMINOVIC – University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mohamed NASR – National Research Centre, Giza, Egypt
Huu-That NGUYEN – Nha Trang University, Viet Nam
Tan-Luy NGUYEN – Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Viet Nam
Viorel PALEU – Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Nicolae PANC – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Marcin PĘKAL – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Van Vinh PHAM – Le Quy Don Technical University, Hanoi, Viet Nam
Vaclav PISTEK – Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Paweł PYRZANOWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Lei QIN – Beijing Information Science & Technology University, China
Milan RACKOV – University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Yuriy ROMASEVYCH – National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
Artur RUSOWICZ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej SACHAJDAK – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Mirosław SEREDYŃSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Maciej SUŁOWICZ – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Biswajit SWAIN – National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India
Tadeusz SZYMCZAK – Motor Transport Institute, Warsaw, Poland
Reza TAHERDANGKOO – Institute of Geotechnics, Freiberg, Germany
Rulong TAN – Chongqing University of Technology, China
Daniel TOBOŁA – Łukasiewicz Research Network - Cracow Institute of Technology, Poland
Milan TRIFUNOVIĆ – University of Niš, Serbia
Duong VU – Duy Tan University, Viet Nam
Shaoke WAN – Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Dong WEI – Northwest A&F University, Yangling , China
Marek WOJTYRA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Mateusz WRZOCHAL – Kielce University of Technology, Poland
Hugo YAÑEZ-BADILLO – TecNM: Tecnológico de Estudios Superiores de Tianguistenco, Mexico
Guichao YANG – Nanjing Tech University, China
Xiao YANG – Chongqing Technology and Business University, China
Yusuf Furkan YAPAN – Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Luhe ZHANG – Chongqing University, China
Xiuli ZHANG – Shandong University of Technology, Zibo, China

List of reviewers in 2022
Isam Tareq ABDULLAH – Middle Technical University, Baghdad, Iraq
Ahmed AKBAR – University of Technology, Iraq
Nandalur AMER AHAMMAD – University of Tabuk, Saudi Arabia
Ali ARSHAD – Riga Technical University, Latvia
Ihsan A. BAQER – University of Technology, Iraq
Thomas BAR – Daimler AG, Stuttgart, Germany
Huang BIN – Zhejiang University, Zhoushan, China
Zbigniew BULIŃSKI – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Onur ÇAVUSOGLU – Gazi University, Turkey
Ali J CHAMKHA – Duy Tan University, Da Nang , Vietnam
Dexiong CHEN – Putian University, China
Xiaoquan CHENG – Beihang University, Beijing, China
Piotr CYKLIS – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Agnieszka DĄBSKA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Raphael DEIMEL – Berlin University of Technology, Germany
Zhe DING – Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
Anselmo DINIZ – University of Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Paweł FLASZYŃSKI – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, Gdańsk, Poland
Jerzy FLOYRAN – University of Western Ontario, London, Canada
Xiuli FU – University of Jinan, China
Piotr FURMAŃSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Artur GANCZARSKI – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Ahmad Reza GHASEMI– University of Kashan, Iran
P.M. GOPAL – Anna University, Regional Campus Coimbatore, India
Michał GUMNIAK – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Bali GUPTA – Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, India
Dmitriy GVOZDYAKOV – Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
Jianyou HAN – University of Science and Technology, Beijing, China
Tomasz HANISZEWSKI – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Juipin HUNG – National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taichung, Taiwan
T. JAAGADEESHA – National Institute of Technology, Calicut, India
Jacek JACKIEWICZ – Kazimierz Wielki University, Bydgoszcz, Poland
JC JI – University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Feng JIAO – Henan Polytechnic University, Jiaozuo, China
Daria JÓŹWIAK-NIEDŹWIEDZKA – Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
Rongjie KANG – Tianjin University, China
Dariusz KARDAŚ – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, Gdansk, Poland
Leif KARI – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Daria KHANUKAEVA – Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas, Russia
Sven-Joachim KIMMERLE – Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Yeong-Jin KING – Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia
Kaushal KISHORE – Tata Steel Limited, Jamshedpur, India
Nataliya KIZILOVA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Adam KLIMANEK – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Vladis KOSSE – Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Maria KOTEŁKO – Lodz University of Technology, Poland
Roman KRÓL – Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom, Poland
Krzysztof KUBRYŃSKI – Airforce Institute of Technology, Warsaw, Poland
Mieczysław KUCZMA – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Paweł KWIATOŃ – Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Lihui Lang – Beihang University, China
Rafał LASKOWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Guolong Li – Chongqing University, China
Leo Gu LI – Guangzhou University, China
Pengnan LI – Hunan University of Science and Technology, China
Nan LIANG – University of Toronto, Mississauga, Canada
Michał LIBERA – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Wen-Yi LIN – Hungkuo Delin University of Technology, Taiwan
Wojciech LIPINSKI – Austrialian National University, Canberra, Australia
Linas LITVINAS – Vilnius University, Lithuania
Paweł MACIĄG – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Krishna Prasad MADASU – National Institute of Technology Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Trent MAKI – Amino North America Corporation, Canada
Marco MANCINI – Institut für Energieverfahrenstechnik und Brennstofftechnik, Germany
Piotr MAREK – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Miloš MATEJIĆ – University of Kragujevac, Serbia
Phani Kumar MEDURI – VIT-AP University, Amaravati, India
Fei MENG – University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China
Saleh MOBAYEN – University of Zanjan, Iran
Vedran MRZLJAK – Rijeka University, Croatia
Adis MUMINOVIC – University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mohamed Fawzy NASR – National Research Centre, Giza, Egypt
Paweł OCŁOŃ – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Yusuf Aytaç ONUR – Zonguldak Bulent Ecevit University, Turkey
Grzegorz ORZECHOWSKI – LUT University, Lappeenranta, Finland
Halil ÖZER – Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
Muthuswamy PADMAKUMAR – Technology Centre Kennametal India Ltd., Bangalore, India
Viorel PALEU – Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Andrzej PANAS – Warsaw Military Academy, Poland
Carmine Maria PAPPALARDO – University of Salerno, Italy
Paweł PARULSKI – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Antonio PICCININNI – Politecnico di Bari, Italy
Janusz PIECHNA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Vaclav PISTEK – Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Grzegorz PRZYBYŁA – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Paweł PYRZANOWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
K.P. RAJURKARB – University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
Michał REJDAK – Institute of Chemical Processing of Coal, Zabrze, Poland
Krzysztof ROGOWSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Juan RUBIO – University of Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Artur RUSOWICZ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Wagner Figueiredo SACCO – Universidade Federal Fluminense, Petropolis, Brazil
Andrzej SACHAJDAK – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Bikash SARKAR – NIT Meghalaya, Shillong, India
Bozidar SARLER – University of Lubljana, Slovenia
Veerendra SINGH – TATA STEEL, India
Wieńczysław STALEWSKI – Institute of Aviation, Warsaw, Poland
Cyprian SUCHOCKI – Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
Maciej SUŁOWICZ – Cracov University of Technology, Poland
Wojciech SUMELKA – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Tomasz SZOLC – Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
Oskar SZULC – Institute of Fluid-Flow Machinery, Gdansk, Poland
Rafał ŚWIERCZ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Raquel TABOADA VAZQUEZ – University of Coruña, Spain
Halit TURKMEN – Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Daniel UGURU-OKORIE – Federal University, Oye Ekiti, Nigeria
Alper UYSAL – Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Yeqin WANG – Syndem LLC, United States
Xiaoqiong WEN – Dalian University of Technology, China
Szymon WOJCIECHOWSKI – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Marek WOJTYRA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Guenter WOZNIAK – Technische Universität Chemnitz, Germany
Guanlun WU – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Xiangyu WU – University of California at Berkeley, United States
Guang XIA – Hefei University of Technology, China
Jiawei XIANG – Wenzhou University, China
Jinyang XU – Shanghai Jiao Tong University,China
Jianwei YANG – Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture, China
Xiao YANG – Chongqing Technology and Business University, China
Oguzhan YILMAZ – Gazi University, Turkey
Aznifa Mahyam ZAHARUDIN – Universiti Teknologi MARA, Shah Alam, Malaysia
Zdzislaw ZATORSKI – Polish Naval Academy, Gdynia, Poland
S.H. ZHANG – Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yu ZHANG – Shenyang Jianzhu University, China
Shun-Peng ZHU – University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China
Yongsheng ZHU – Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

List of reviewers of volume 68 (2021)
Ahmad ABDALLA – Huaiyin Institute of Technology, China
Sara ABDELSALAM – University of California, Riverside, United States
Muhammad Ilman Hakimi Chua ABDULLAH – Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
Hafiz Malik Naqash AFZAL – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Reza ANSARI – University of Guilan, Rasht, Iran
Jeewan C. ATWAL – Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi, India
Hadi BABAEI – Islamic Azad University, Tehran, Iran
Sakthi BALAN – K. Ramakrishnan college of Engineering, Trichy, India
Leszek BARANOWSKI – Military University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland
Elias BRASSITOS – Lebanese American University, Byblos, Lebanon
Tadeusz BURCZYŃSKI – Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
Nguyen Duy CHINH – Hung Yen University of Technology and Education, Hung Yen, Vietnam
Dorota CHWIEDUK – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Adam CISZKIEWICZ – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Meera CS – University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Duhradun, India
Piotr CYKLIS – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Abanti DATTA – Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur, India
Piotr DEUSZKIEWICZ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Dinesh DHANDE – AISSMS College of Engineering, Pune, India
Sufen DONG – Dalian University of Technology, China
N. Godwin Raja EBENEZER – Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering and Technology, Chennai, India
Halina EGNER – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Fehim FINDIK – Sakarya University of Applied Sciences, Turkey
Artur GANCZARSKI – Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Peng GAO – Northeastern University, Shenyang, China
Rafał GOŁĘBSKI – Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej GRZEBIELEC – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Ngoc San HA – Curtin University, Perth, Australia
Mehmet HASKUL – University of Sirnak, Turkey
Michal HATALA – Technical University of Košice, Slovak Republic
Dewey HODGES – Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States
Hamed HONARI – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, United States
Olga IWASINSKA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Emmanuelle JACQUET – University of Franche-Comté, Besançon, France
Maciej JAWORSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Xiaoling JIN – Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China
Halil Burak KAYBAL – Amasya University, Turkey
Vladis KOSSE – Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane, Australia
Krzysztof KUBRYŃSKI – Air Force Institute of Technology, Warsaw, Poland
Waldemar KUCZYŃSKI – Koszalin University of Technology, Poland
Igor KURYTNIK – State Higher School in Oswiecim, Poland
Daniel LESNIC – University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Witold LEWANDOWSKI – Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Guolu LI – Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China
Jun LI – Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Baiquan LIN – China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou, China
Dawei LIU – Yanshan University, Qinhuangdao, China
Luis Norberto LÓPEZ DE LACALLE – University of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain
Ming LUO – Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China
Xin MA – Shandong University, Jinan, China
Najmuldeen Yousif MAHMOOD – University of Technology, Baghdad, Iraq
Arun Kumar MAJUMDER – Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Paweł MALCZYK – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Miloš MATEJIĆ – University of Kragujevac, Serbia
Norkhairunnisa MAZLAN – Universiti Putra Malaysia, Serdang, Malaysia
Dariusz MAZURKIEWICZ – Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Florin MINGIREANU – Romanian Space Agency, Bucharest, Romania
Vladimir MITYUSHEV – Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland
Adis MUMINOVIC – University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Baraka Olivier MUSHAGE – Université Libre des Pays des Grands Lacs, Goma, Congo (DRC)
Tomasz MUSZYŃSKI – Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Mohamed NASR – National Research Centre, Giza, Egypt
Driss NEHARI – University of Ain Temouchent, Algeria
Oleksii NOSKO – Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
Grzegorz NOWAK – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Iwona NOWAK – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Samy ORABY – Pharos University in Alexandria, Egypt
Marcin PĘKAL – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Bo PENG – University of Huddersfield, United Kingdom
Janusz PIECHNA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Maciej PIKULIŃSKI – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
T.V.V.L.N. RAO – The LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur, India
Andrzej RUSIN – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Artur RUSOWICZ – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Benjamin SCHLEICH – Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Jerzy SĘK – Lodz University of Technology, Poland
Reza SERAJIAN – University of California, Merced, USA
Artem SHAKLEIN – Udmurt Federal Research Center, Izhevsk, Russia
G.L. SHI – Guangxi University of Science and Technology, Liuzhou, China
Muhammad Faheem SIDDIQUI – Vrije University, Brussels, Belgium
Jarosław SMOCZEK – AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland
Josip STJEPANDIC – PROSTEP AG, Darmstadt, Germany
Pavel A. STRIZHAK – Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
Vadym STUPNYTSKYY – Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
Miklós SZAKÁLL – Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Germany
Agnieszka TOMASZEWSKA – Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Artur TYLISZCZAK – Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Aneta USTRZYCKA – Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
Alper UYSAL – Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Gabriel WĘCEL – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Marek WĘGLOWSKI – Welding Institute, Gliwice, Poland
Frank WILL – Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Michał WODTKE – Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Marek WOJTYRA – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Włodzimierz WRÓBLEWSKI – Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Hongtao WU – Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jinyang XU – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Zhiwu XU – Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zbigniew ZAPAŁOWICZ – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
Zdzislaw ZATORSKI – Polish Naval Academy, Gdynia, Poland
Wanming ZHAI – Southwest Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China
Xin ZHANG – Wenzhou University of Technology, China
Su ZHAO – Ningbo Institute of Materials Technology and Engineering, China



Ta strona wykorzystuje pliki 'cookies'. Więcej informacji